Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Atarenewables (henceforth referred to as ‘Atarenewables , ‘us’ or ‘we’) relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term ‘Atarenewables or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is Atarenewables , C/ Serrano 8, 3º Izq, 28001, Madrid, Spain. Our company registration number is B87274064- Spain. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

Section index

  1. Terms of use
  2. Business privacy policy
  3. Cookie policy
  4. Security

Terms of use

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose.
  • You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  • All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.
  • Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
  • From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
  • You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without Atarenewables s prior written consent.
  • Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of Spain.

Business privacy policy

This privacy policy sets out how Atarenewables uses and protects any information that you give Atarenewables when you use this website.

Atarenewables is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Atarenewables may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Information We Collect

Our primary goal in collecting personal information from you is to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and personalised experience while using our services.
Free business intelligence
We may offer you content and in return ask you for some contact information, such as:
  • Name, job title, email address and other contact details.
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information, which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Cookie policy

What is a cookie?

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site.
All cookies have expiration dates in them that determine how long they stay in your browser.
Cookies can be removed in two ways: automatically, when they expire, or when you manually delete them.
For more information on cookies, see:allaboutcookies.org

Does Atarenewables use cookies?

Yes, with the primary purpose to get captcha
We do not use flash cookies (sometimes known as local shared objects or LSOs).
We do not allow third-party advertising networks to drop cookies on our site to behaviourally target advertising to our users, either.

What kinds of cookies does ATARENEWABLES use and why?

  • Session cookies – these are temporary cookies that expire (and are automatically erased) whenever you close your browser. We use session cookies to grant access to content

Do we use cookies to sell customer information?

No

How can I delete or disable cookies?

If you want to delete or disable cookies, see:manage-cookies

For browser-specific instructions on how to manage your cookie preferences, please click on the links below:

  • Chrome
  • Internet Explorer
  • Firefox

Will the site work if I disable cookies?

Yes, you can browse the site with cookies disabled, though some interactions may not work like send email in contact section


Securty

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to C/ Serrano 8, 3º IZDA, 28001, Madrid, Spain or email

If you believe that, any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.